Gotta believe it

I will survive. I’ll get through this year and the next some way or the other but I can’t give up.  I don’t know why but I feel defeated. It feels like every day is getting harder. I try to stay strong but I end up coming home and breaking down. But every tear that’s […]

Read More Gotta believe it

Don’t be a cry baby

Grow a pair Roxy. I’ve had about 4/5 breakdowns this week which is pathetic. This isn’t me. I’m stronger than this. I feel so cold, there’s no feeling. I have a good heart so why am I not living the life I deserve? Why can I NEVER be content?

Read More Don’t be a cry baby

Same shit, different day.

Different week, different month, different year ARGFFGZHAKAPSKDB Okay that’s a bit of an exaggeration but college is making me so depressed. You MUST believe me when I say I was much more joyful than I am now. God what’s happening to me. Highlight of my day was seeing my friends from the year below at […]

Read More Same shit, different day.

Monday Mornings

Oh how I hate you. Y u do dis to meeeee😭😭😭 I don’t wanna get up. I want to sleep. I like sleeping. My bed is warm and comfy. I don’t want to see people.  *hides beneath covers* Okay I think I’m gonna get up now 😭😭😭😭 Hope everyone has a good day. Roxy xoxo

Read More Monday Mornings